1) Best Club/Dance Artist
Gerredi
Yung Cyph
Dj Quicksilva
Jorob
Don Juan
UltraNate
Rye Rye

2) Best Club/Dance Recording
DJ Class- I’m the Ish(Rmx) f. Lil Jon & Kanye West
DJ Quicksilva-Where They Do that At
Smiff-Bounce It
Da Kid-I Could Do this all Day
DJ Booman feat. Mullyman-Harder than Baltimore
100 Grandman – Super Sexy
DJ Excel-Boom Boom

3) Best B-More Rap Artist
Ogun
Mullyman
Wordsmith
Bossman
Skar Akbar
SoulStice
Smash

4) Best B-More R&B Artist
Fertile Ground
Will Star
J Soul
Soul Cannon
Shadina
Chyna Doll
Chelsea Green

5) Best VA R&B Artist
Harmony Muzik
Infearion
Unkle E
Canda
Christopher Lee
CHRISTIAN PEOPLES
Jon Bibbs

6) Best VA Rap Artist
Frayz
Grade A Material
Stack Major
Saint Anger
Young Cyph
Ms. Divinity
K-Beta

7) Best Live Show
Wanya
Fertile Ground
Beat Ya Feet Kings
Mullyman
Dyfor Entertainment
La Vie
Garvey the Chosen One
Luegar
Young Sleep

8) Best Rap Artist-Male
Mr. Whitefolks
Kingpin Slim
Rated R
Konshens
Big B
Fatz Da Big Fella
X.O.
Oddissee
BE
Relentlezz Dre
Lyriciss

9) Best Rap Artist-Female
Angel Lola Luv
Si Notes
Madam Madon
La Vie
Prhyme
RA the MC
Lady Dy
Her Raw Ness
Jai Blazin
Nina Ross

10) Best Rap Group
Oy Boyz
M-1 Platoon
LikeBlood
The Package
1st Family
Wasteland Mob
Dyfor Entertainment

11) Best Rap Recording
DJ Quicksilva-Where They Do that at
Bossman-Break Me Off
Mullyman-She Hurtin Em
E One Letter-Now or Never
RatheMC-We Ridin’
Diamond District-In the Ruff
B.E- Grind 2 Get richer
Fatal Sinz-do What it Doo
Stack Major-Mouf Open-DyFor Ent.

12) Best R &B Artist-Male
Jorob
WILL STAR
Christopher Lee
Infearion
Jono
Kevin Ross
Kyonte
Nick Rich

13) Best R &B Artist-Female
Chyna Doll(baltimore)
Lyrik
Harmony Muzik
Wanya
Kyla Simone
Nonya Songbird Whitley
Tamika Love Jones

14) Best Poet/Spoken word-Artist
Taalam Acey
Cassia
Lady Moet Beast
Archie the Messenger/Lyrical the Lyricist
E the Poet MC
Jamila(aka J Mills)
Cedric \”JustMe\” Hand

15) Best Poet/Spoken word-Recording
Archie the Messenger/Lyrical the Lyricist
Lady Moet-Big Girls Don’t Cry (they bounce back)
Enoch 7th Prophet-Data Frequency
Gem In I – What\’s Real
Cedric “Just Me” Hand-Flyin High
Fly Gypsy-Change for a Dollar
Taalam Acey-Trouble Eyes

16) Best R&B Group
Carmen
Alorious
Main Girl
Béla Dona
Fertile Ground
Familiar Faces
Lissen

17) Best Gospel Rap Recording
Righteous-Soldier for Christ
MLik & Russ Shanks- Tag Team
David-The Rapture
Enyaphace- Gangsta Musik
Ason- Lay Them Down
The Unseen Movement- Spread Love
Riff-Raff-Lock it Down

18) Best, Band Duo or Group
Fertile Ground
Mambo Sauce
The What Band
Jett Black
UCB/Wale
Black Alley
Frank Sirus/Lissen
Familiar Faces

19) Best Go-Go Band
The What Band
Reaction Band
TCB
Mambo Sauce
RARE ESSENCE
XIB
Backyard Band

20) Most Supportive Media Person
Chris Richards
Supatim
Super Sid
Shaka Pitts
PStew
Enoch 7th Prophet
DJ Kash Monee

21) Most Supportive Media Outlet
Kapital Magazine
For the DMV Only
DMVUNPLUGGED.com
Mental Salvation Radio
WOW Radio
WKSH (Kash Monee)
WPFW 89.3FM DC
WEAA 88.9 Strictly Hip Hop

22) DMV Legend Award
Nonchalant
DC Scorpio
Stinky Dink
Tony Blunt
Fat Rodney

23) Most Supportive DJ
DJ Remy
DJ Jaymo
DJ Money
DJ Heat
DJ Kash Monee
DJ P Funk
Squirrel Wide
DJ Celo
DJ Hurricane
DJ Rob

24) Best Alternative Artist
Chelsey Green
Vane Starr
David Corey
ALorious
Reina Williams
Sonix
Empress & Tasting Darkness
Lady Moet Beast
Allison Carney

25) Best Video
Tokes eastwood-look in my eyes
Oy Boyz-Rob Me
Jorob- I wonder
Fatal sinz- do wut it doo
Phil Ade-Hollywood
Moneybagz-Make it swang
SE Slim-Shake Ya Plaits
B.E.- GRIND 2 GET RICHER
Nonya Whitley-\”DJ Play My Song\”
EeZy Money-DC State of Mind

26) Best Mixtape
Petey Green – Welcome To P-Town
Comp- The Man With the Hand
Relentlezz – Yeah Im Relentlezz Vol.2
B.E- Wake my city up
Whitefolks-F*ck Your Mixtape
Mo C.h.i.p.s.-Casino Vol .3
30/30 murdaland mixtape
DJ Anonymous-Roamers
Stack Major & Moneybagz-Past, Present & Future
K-Beta “8909”
DJ Chub-Hollows Eve

27) Best Video Producer
S-Dot Films
Skinny Corleone
20 Bello
Wingz World
Nas Jota/VLV Media Group
Rawtech/Thomas Aaron
Bakkie / Kool kids
FACE

28) Best Manager/Promoter
Lani Viega
Tymekia Wells(Catfight Entertainment)
Chin-Yer(Baltimore Scene)
Chynidoll
Faheem Smith(Black Opx, LLC)
G-Money
Sexibaby

29) Community Service Award
Mahoganee The Diva
NiQue
Bright Beginnings
Peaceaholics
Chynidol
Wille F. Wilson

30) Best Comedian
Eddie Bryant
Big Mo
Billy the Kid
Larry Lancaster
Micheal Lathan
CoCo Brown
Comedian Chico Will

31) Best Model
Sasha Shaheen The Diva
Shalon Delgado
Sarah Keys
Shennekia Grimes
Angel Lola Luv
Mz. OhSoHollywood
Cici Carmen
Sherella La Bella

32) Best Producer
J Funk
B-IL
Team Demo
Rico Anderson
J Scrilla
Judah
Spynehittaz
Best Kept Secret

33) Artist Next to Blow Award
Kingpin Slim
Bossman
SoulStice
Madam Madon
Wanya
Wordsmith
Phil Ade
Tae Barz

34) Best R &B Recording
Jorob- she likes that
Will Star-Willie Carter Jr
ALorious – Temporarily Disconnected
Wanya ft. Wale-Billieclub(Remix)
Canda – Consider This
Harmony Muzik- Ft. Madom Madon, Divinity, and Prhyme- “TAKE A BITE”
Infearion ft G.I.F- Trouble in Paradise